Find Your Class

This page was last updated on October 16, 2018.  Questions?  Please let us know.

 

1930s   ·   1940s   ·   1950s   ·   1960s   ·   1970s   ·   1980s   ·   1990s   ·   2000s   ·   2010s

 


1930s

 

  • Class of 1939
     
    Secretary:  Colman Ives ’39  ·  Mystic, CT
    Treasurer:  Vacant
    Corresponding Secretary:  Colman Ives ’39  ·  Mystic, CT
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     

Back to top

1940s

 

  • Class of 1946
     
    Secretary:  Sam Meek ’46  ·  Palm Beach, FL
    Treasurer:  Sam Meek ’46  ·  Palm Beach, FL
    Corresponding Secretary:  Jay Albrecht ’46  ·  Yonkers, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     
  • Class of 1947
     
    Secretary:  Vacant
    Treasurer:  Robert Seebeck ’47  ·  Glenview, IL
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Vacant
    Corresponding Secretary:  Richard Mooney ’47  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     
  • Class of 1949
     
    Secretary:  Kem Edwards ’49  ·  New Haven, CT
    Treasurer:  Warren Bulette ’49  ·  York, PA
    AYA Delegate (2018-2021):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     

Back to top

1950s

 

  • Class of 1954
     
    Secretary:  Russ Reynolds ’54  ·  Greenwich, CT
    Treasurer:  Charlie Johnson ’54  ·  Palm Beach, FL
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Jim Monde ’54  ·  Northford, CT
    Reunion Chair:  Carl Shedd ’54  ·  Chadds Ford, PA
    AYA Liaison:  Jennifer Julier ’77  ·  (203) 436-8014
     
  • Class of 1955
     
    Secretary:  Dave St. Clair ’55  ·  Tarrytown, NY
    Treasurer:  Don Kirk ’55  ·  Greenwich, CT
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Harvey Black ’55  ·  Portland, OR
    Corresponding Secretary:  Dan Ward ’55  ·  New Canaan, CT
    AYA Liaison:  Jennifer Julier ’77  ·  (203) 436-8014
     

Back to top

1960s

 

  • Class of 1963
     
    Secretary:  Guy Struve ’63  ·  New York, NY
    Treasurer:  Mike Freeland ’63  ·  Wynnewood, PA
    AYA Delegate (2017-2020):  Mike Koenig ’63  ·  Phoenixville, PA
    AYA Liaison:  Jennifer Julier ’77  ·  (203) 436-8014
     
  • Class of 1965
     
    Secretary:  John Pinney ’65  ·  St Michaels, MD
    Treasurer:  Fred Kneip ’65  ·  Brooklyn, NY
    AYA Delegate (2017-2020):  Robert Hammond ’65  ·  New Hartford, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Jennifer Julier ’77  ·  (203) 436-8014
     
  • Class of 1966
     
    Co-Secretary:  Biff Folberth ’66  ·  Bronxville, NY
    Co-Secretary:  Cary Koplin ’66  ·  New York, NY
    Treasurer:  Tom Opladen ’66  ·  Larchmont, NY
    AYA Delegate (2018-2021):  Vacant
    Corresponding Secretary:  Greg Weiss ’66  ·  New York, NY
    Class Website
    AYA Liaison:  Jennifer Julier ’77  ·  (203) 436-8014
     
  • Class of 1969
     
    Co-Secretary:  Ken Brown ’69  ·  Marlborough, MA
    Co-Secretary:  Art Segal ’69  ·  San Luis Obispo, CA
    Treasurer:  Tom Emmons ’69  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Delegate (2018-2021):  Ken Brown ’69  ·  Marlborough, MA
    Corresponding Secretary:  Daniel Seiver ’69, ’74 PhD  ·  Pismo Beach, CA
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Douglas Colton ’69  ·  Washington, DC
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Jean-Pierre Jordan ’69  ·  Bethel, CT
    Reunion Co-Chair:  William Newman ’69  ·  New York, NY
    Class Website
    AYA Liaison:  Jennifer Julier ’77  ·  (203) 436-8014
     

Back to top

1970s

 

  • Class of 1973
     
    Secretary:  Andrea DaRif ’73, ’74 MFA  ·  Southport, CT
    Treasurer:  Al Shamash ’73, ’73 MA  ·  Concord, NH
    AYA Delegate (2017-2020):  Steve Hagan ’73, ’77 MArch  ·  Reston, VA
    AYA Liaison:  Jennifer Julier ’77  ·  (203) 436-8014
     

Back to top

1980s

 

  • Class of 1983
     
    Secretary:  Mark Plotkin ’83  ·  Bethesda, MD
    Treasurer:  Jim Kilman ’83, ’83 MA  ·  Briarcliff Manor, NY
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     
  • Class of 1987
     
    Secretary:  Tim Harkness ’87  ·  Greenwich, CT
    Treasurer:  Andrew Bab ’86  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Delegate (2017-2020):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     

Back to top

1990s

 

  • Class of 1990
     
    Co-Secretary:  Alyse Graham ’90  ·  Washington, DC
    Co-Secretary:  Jennifer Siegel ’90, ’94 MA, ’98 PhD  ·  Columbus, OH
    Treasurer:  Liam Callanan ’90  ·  Milwaukee, WI
    AYA Delegate (2018-2021):  F. Dean ’90  ·  San Francisco, CA
    AYA Liaison:  Janet Cappiello  ·  (203) 432-7871
     
  • Class of 1991
     
    Secretary:  Mark Badger ’91  ·  Richmond, VA
    Treasurer:  Mark Santangelo ’91  ·  Silver Spring, MD
    AYA Delegate (2018-2021):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Janet Cappiello  ·  (203) 432-7871
     
  • Class of 1995
     
    Secretary:  Krista Madsen ’95  ·  Sleepy Hollow, NY
    Treasurer:  Lynn Hepburn ’95  ·  Brooklyn, NY
    AYA Delegate (2017-2020):  Azita Hamedani ’95, ’00 MD, ’00 MPH  ·  River Hills, WI
    AYA Liaison:  Janet Cappiello  ·  (203) 432-7871
     
  • Class of 1997
     
    Co-Secretary:  Andy Callahan ’97  ·  Los Angeles, CA
    Co-Secretary:  Wesley Morris ’97  ·  Brooklyn, NY
    Treasurer:  Cisco del Valle ’97  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Delegate (2018-2021):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Janet Cappiello  ·  (203) 432-7871
     
  • Class of 1998
     
    Co-Secretary:  Ali Mohamadi ’98  ·  Chevy Chase, MD
    Co-Secretary:  Adrian Thomas ’98  ·  Bedford, NH
    Co-Treasurer:  William Booher ’98  ·  Missouri City, TX
    Co-Treasurer:  Trevor Uhl ’98  ·  Fairfield, CT
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  William Booher ’98  ·  Missouri City, TX
    AYA Liaison:  Janet Cappiello  ·  (203) 432-7871
     

Back to top

2000s

 

  • Class of 2003
     
    Secretary:  Charles DeWitt ’03  ·  Alexandria, VA
    Treasurer:  Rebecca Haase ’03  ·  Washington, DC
    AYA Delegate (2018-2021):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     
  • Class of 2004
     
    Secretary:  Isil Yildiz ’04  ·  New York, NY
    Treasurer:  Danny Baek ’04  ·  Lutherville Timonium, MD
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Jeanne Davis ’04  ·  New York, NY
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Danny Baek ’04  ·  Lutherville Timonium, MD
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Elvira Duran ’05  ·  NEW HAVEN, CT
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Aleksandra Pryzmusinski ’04  ·  Charlotte, NC
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     
  • Class of 2006
     
    Secretary:  Patrick McGill ’06  ·  San Francisco, CA
    Treasurer:  Stephanie Bloch ’06  ·  Washington, DC
    AYA Delegate (2018-2021):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     
  • Class of 2007
     
    Secretary:  Irving Ye ’07  ·  Louisville, KY
    Treasurer:  Katie Bruce ’07  ·  Darien, CT
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Caroline Jennings ’07  ·  Darien, CT
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     
  • Class of 2009
     
    Secretary:  Erin Coffey ’09  ·  New York, NY
    Treasurer:  Caroline Nguyen ’09  ·  Ciudad De Mexico, Distrito Federal C.P., Mexico
    AYA Delegate (2018-2021):  Meg Loughran ’09  ·  New York, NY
    Reunion Chair:  Matthew Brimer ’09  ·  Brooklyn, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     

Back to top

2010s

 

  • Class of 2010
     
    Secretary:  Amanda Glassman ’10  ·  Simsbury, CT
    Treasurer:  Scott Hillier ’11  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     
  • Class of 2012
     
    Secretary:  Kevin Adkisson ’12  ·  Bloomfield Hills, MI
    Treasurer:  Philip Bronstein ’12  ·  Los Altos, CA
    AYA Delegate (2018-2021):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     
  • Class of 2014
     
    Co-Secretary:  Mohamed Hasan ’14
    Co-Secretary:  Clare Kane ’14  ·  Tumwater, WA
    Treasurer:  Michael Lei ’14  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Delegate (2017-2020):  Nicole Shibley ’14, ’17 MPhil  ·  Midlothian, VA
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Amelia Clark ’14  ·  Staten Island, NY
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Lauren Hoffman ’14  ·  Williamsville, NY
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Michael Lei ’14  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     
  • Class of 2015
     
    Co-Secretary:  Joshua Barrett ’15  ·  Gladwyne, PA
    Co-Secretary:  Rachel Tobin ’15  ·  Los Angeles, CA
    Treasurer:  Sandra Medrano ’15  ·  Seattle, WA
    AYA Delegate (2018-2021):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     
  • Class of 2017
     
    Secretary:  Tommy Rosenkranz ’17  ·  San Francisco, CA
    Treasurer:  Mimi Pham ’17  ·  Arlington, VA
    AYA Delegate (2017-2020):  Tessa Ide ’17  ·  San Francisco, CA
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     

Back to top

 

""